Content

NC State BRIDGES Graduates

Note: An asterisk (*) indicates that the graduate is no longer at NC State.

BRIDGES I (1993)

  • Stephanie Adams*, Engineering
  • Margaret King*, Graduate School
  • Susan Brandeis, Design
  • Terry Wall*, Emerging Issues Forum
  • Joanne Woodard, Provost's Office

BRIDGES II (1994)

  • Joyce Baffi*, Finance
  • Mardecia Bell, Administrative Computing
  • Babetta Breuhaus*, Veterinary Medicine
  • Judy Groff*, Personal & Organizational Development
  • Geraldine Luginbuhl, Agriculture & Life Sciences - Microbiology
  • Martha Scotford, Design
  • Deborah Squirewell*, Human Resources
  • Linda Wiggs*, Public Safety

BRIDGES III (1995)

  • Elizabeth Craven*, Student Affairs
  • Lola Hudson, Veterinary Medicine
  • Adrianna Kirkman, Forest Resources
  • Susan Matney, Cooperative Education
  • Christine McGahan, Veterinary Medicine
  • Sarah Rajala*, Engineering
  • Candace Vick, Parks, Recreation & Tourism Management

BRIDGES IV (1996)

  • Susan Blanchard*, Engineering
  • Susan Grant, University Housing
  • Patricia Curtis, Agriculture & Life Sciences - Food Science
  • Laurel Degernes, Veterinary Medicine
  • Catherine G. Reeve*, Finance & Business
  • Elizabeth M. Hardie, Veterinary Medicine
  • Arlene S. Ugbaja*, Undergraduate Studies
  • Barbara Soloman*, First Year College
  • Rebeca C. Rufty*, Agriculture & Life Studies
  • Judy Peel, Natural Resources

BRIDGES V (1997)

  • Brenda Bessard*, Student Health Services
  • Laura Severin, Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Cheryl Branker*, Disability Services Office
  • Barbara Soloman*, First Year College
  • Harriette Griffin*, Accounting
  • Ann Sundberg*, Design
  • Jeannette Moore, Animal Science
  • Bernadette Watts*, NC Cooperative Extension Services
  • Gail O'Brien*, Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Ginger Zucchino*, Facilities Management
  • Pamela Puryear, Agriculture & Life Sciences

BRIDGES VI (1998)

  • Sarah Ash, Food Sciences
  • Maria Pramaggiore, English
  • Jo-Ann Cohen, Mathematics
  • Evelyn Reiman, Student Affairs
  • Lisa Guion, Cooperative Extension
  • Lisa Sasser*, Finance & Business
  • Michele Magill, Foreign Languages & Literatures
  • Maxine Thompson, Sociology & Anthropology
  • Marva Motley*, Design

BRIDGES VII (1999)

  • Beverly Armwood, Telecommunications
  • Andrea M. Atkin, First Year College
  • Shannon Davis, Business Management
  • Arnette Ejire, Advancement Services
  • Kristina Fowler*, Natural Resources
  • Frances Graham*, Women's Center
  • Christine Grant, Chemical Engineering
  • Ruth Green*, Undergraduate Studies
  • Monica Leach, Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Arlene Malinowski*, Foreign Languages & Literatures
  • Frances Milks, Chancellor’s Office
  • Lenora Mitchell*, Public Safety
  • Barbara Risman*, Sociology & Anthropology
  • Dee Shore, Agriculture & Life Sciences
  • Rhonda Sherman-Huntoon, Biological & Agricultural Engineering
  • Mindy Sopher, Communication
  • Brenda Stone-Wiggins*, Family & Consumer Sciences

BRIDGES VIII (2000)

  • Helga G. Braunbeck, Foreign Languages & Literatures
  • Ruthann Cage, Extension & Engagement
  • Joyce Hilliard-Clark, The Science House
  • Hanya Redwan*, International Scholar & Student Services
  • Ingrid R. Schmidt, Study Abroad
  • Ida W. Smoak*, Veterinary Medicine
  • Jill Tasaico, Foundations Accounting & Investments
  • Cheryl Waites*, Social Work
  • Jennifer Wilder*, Student Affairs
  • Karin Wolfe, Urban Affairs

BRIDGES IX (2001)

  • Deborah Andrews, Education
  • Prema Arasu*, Veterinary Medicine
  • Lynda Hambourger, Scholarships & Financial Aid
  • Ann Penrose, Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Jo-Ann Robinson*, Office for Institutional Equity & Diversity
  • Sheri Schwab, CALS Personnel

BRIDGES X (2002)

  • Jane Albright, Industrial Extension Services
  • Yvette Griffin, Benefits
  • Dottie Haynes, Design
  • Shirill Hicks*, Alumni Relations
  • Tricia Inlow-Hatcher, Encore Center
  • Marian McCord, Textiles
  • Jacqueline Roseboro, CALS County Extension
  • Rhonda Sutton, Graduate School
  • Jennifer VanHorn*, Communication Technologies
  • Katina Williams Blue, Environmental Health & Safety

BRIDGES XI (2003)

  • Wendy Brown*, Provost's Office
  • Rhyanne Douberley*, MBA Program (College of Management)
  • Alexandra Duel-Hallen, Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Ana Kennedy*, Foreign Languages & Literatures
  • Lisa Marshall, Nuclear Engineering
  • Amy Orders, Environmental Health & Safety
  • Cymbre Raub, Art & Design
  • Erin Sills, Forestry
  • Catherine Warren, English
  • Laurel Williams*, Veterinary Medicine

BRIDGES XII (2004)

  • Rosa Andrews*, 4-H & Youth Development
  • Deb Luckadoo, Student Affairs
  • Franki Senter, University Payroll

BRIDGES XIII (2005)

  • Suzzette Goldmon*, Cooperative Extension
  • Marcia Gumpertz, Office for Institutional Equity & Diversity
  • Mary Beth Johnson, Facilities-Planning & Design
  • Kathy Wallace*, Undergraduate Academic Programs

BRIDGES XIV (2006)

  • Carole Arquesta, Facilities-Planning & Design
  • Pam Arroway, Statistics
  • Janice Sitzes, Office of Professional Development (McKimmon Ctr.)
  • Sheila Smith-McKoy, Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Pamela Steinke, Undergraduate Academic Programs

BRIDGES XV (2007)

  • Amy Circosta, Office for Institutional Equity & Diversity
  • Judy Day, Division of Undergraduate Academic Programs
  • Janet Hudson, Department of English
  • Tamah Morant, Department of Economics

BRIDGES XVI (2008)

  • Heidi Grappendorf, Parks, Recreation & Tourism Management
  • Lisa Johnson, Office of the University Architect
  • Shannon Johnson*, Women's Center
  • Jane Lubischer, Department of Biology

BRIDGES XVII (2009)

  • Sunny Liu, Department of Animal Science
  • Elizabeth Loboa, Department of Biomedical Engineering
  • Lisa Maune, Design & Construction Services
  • Barbara Sherman, Department of Clinical Sciences
  • Virginia Teachey, University Housing & Greek Life

BRIDGES XVIII (2010)

  • Melissa Bostrom, The Graduate School
  • Keyana Scales, Office of Undergraduate Admissions
  • Shannon Phillips, Department of Animal Science

BRIDGES XIX (2011)

  • Marcy Bullock, Agriculture & Life Sciences - Career Services
  • Ming Trammel, Office for Institutional Equity & Diversity - ADVANCE Project Coordinator
2012 Bridges Graduates

BRIDGES XX (2012)

  • Maria Correa, Department of Population Health and Pathobiology
  • Audrey Jaeger, Leadership Policy & Adult & Higher Education
  • Juliana Nfah-Abbenyi, Department of English
  • Ashley Simons-Rudolph, Office for Institutional Equity & Diversity - Women's Center
  • Paola Sztajn, Elementary Education

BRIDGES XXI (2013)

2013 Bridges Graduates
  • Marcy Engler, Constituency Development Programs, CHASS
  • Susan Faircloth, Department of Leadership, Policy, and Adult and Higher Education